TaskDialog issue

Topics related to the Krypton Toolkit.

Moderators: Phil Wright, Chris Porter

TaskDialog issue

Postby auranx » Sat Jan 29, 2011 3:40 am

I'm using new version of Krypton Toolkit and noticed about one issue.

Krypton TaskDialog can accept multi lines of content and in previous version it stretches out the dialog to show all text.
New version of TaskDialog cuts text/lines.

This issue can be reproduced from Krypton TaskDialog example with myltilines text.
auranx
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 27, 2010 6:16 am

Re: TaskDialog issue

Postby gael07ol » Sat Jan 29, 2011 6:01 am

gael07ol
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Thu Jan 20, 2011 6:14 am

Re: TaskDialog issue

Postby auranx » Sat May 28, 2011 10:59 pm

auranx wrote:Krypton TaskDialog can accept multi lines of content and in previous version it stretches out the dialog to show all text.
New version of TaskDialog cuts text/lines.
This issue can be reproduced from Krypton TaskDialog example with myltilines text.


Hello!

The problem of MessageBox was fixed in 4.3.2 but TaskDialog still has a problem!
auranx
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Oct 27, 2010 6:16 am

Re: TaskDialog issue

Postby acani2012 » Sat Mar 03, 2012 6:20 am

Hello!

I’m sending this one because i think i found a bug in TaskDialog,...

You can see in the image below that I have typed 2 lines into content field, but when it will show the popup, it print just the first line typed…

Do you could help about that?


My Version Krypton Suite 4.3.2
Attachments
error.png
Image
error.png (127.18 KiB) Viewed 595 times
acani2012
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Sat Mar 03, 2012 6:15 am


Return to Krypton Toolkit

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 3 guests